Meeting With A Representative Of Tunnel Sadd Ariana Company
Mrs. Astghik Sahakyan, Project Manager of the Bagratashen Border Supervision Crossing Point New Bridge Construction Project of the “Transport Project Implementation Organization” SNCO had a meeting with the representative of the Tunnel Sadd Ariana, which was the successful bidder for design and construction of new bridge in Bagratashen. Working issues were discussed.
It should be noted that the detailed design of the Bagratashen new Bridge has been finalized and handed over to the employers. Upon getting approval, the construction works will commence.
The Construction of Bagratashen new bridge is an Armenian-Georgian joint project. The length of the new bridge connecting Armenia and Georgia will be about 200 meters. Two separate parallel bridges will be built. There will be two lanes in each direction.