Tender Has Been Announced For The Reconstruction Of The H12-Noramarg-Hovtashen-M2 (4.4 KM) Road
The Road Department has announced a tender for the reconstruction of the H12-Noramarg-Hovtashen-M2 4.4 km long road (Ararat region). The road is being rehabilitated within the framework of the Lifeline Roads Network Improvement Project (Second Additional Financing).
The works consist of removal of old sub base and construction of new sub base, crushed stone base, asphalt layer, pothole patching, placing of leveling blanket, asphalt concrete overlay, drainage, road safety measures, etc. The rehabilitation of the road should be completed within 6 months.
In order to be qualified for the Contract, a Bidder must have experience in similar rehabilitation works and adequate resources, as detailed in the bidding documents.
Interested eligible bidders may download the complete BDs from the following web page:  www.gnumner.am or  www.armeps.am.
The bids must be submitted before June 23, 2020 (15:00 am, Yerevan time).