The Buildings and Structures Located in the Alienation Zone for the Construction of the Bagratashen New Bridge are being Dismantled
The buildings and structures located in the alienation zone for the construction of the Bagratashen new bridge are being dismantled within the framework of New Bridge Construction Project at the Bagratashen border supervision crossing point.
Construction of new bridge in Sadakhlo-Bagratashen crossing point is Armenian-Georgian joint project. The bridge will be about 200 meters long, with four traffic lanes. The new bridge save time and facilitate transportation between two countries and increase the quality of service.
The contractor is the Iranian company Tunnel Sadd Ariana CJSC. The technical supervision is carried out by the Korean company Soosung Engineering Co., Ltd.
The dismantling is being done by the contractor։ Tunnel Sadd Ariana.