Armenia Briefs Diplomatic Corps on Details of Sisian-Kajaran Road Construction Project
Mr. Gnel Sanosyan, Minister of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure said in his remarks that the pre-qualification phase of the tender was announced recently and that they will wait 70 days for applications.
The first 2 Beams on the Surface of the Bagratashen new Bridge have been Installed
The bridge will consist of 50 beams, 24 of them have already been produced and are ready for installation.
Reconstruction of 32 km Section of Kajaran-Agarak road of North-South Road Corridor Received Positive Conclusion
Members of the Commission presented their observations on the Project. Particular attention was paid to the issues of compliance of the entire road section with the requirements of building codes and seismic resistance of all engineering structures.
Prequalification Procedure of Construction of about 60 km of Sisian-Kajaran Road Section, North-South Road Corridor, Tranche 4 Announced
Deadline for prequalification bids submission is 27 April 2022, 4:00 p.m. (Yerevan time).
Armenia government discusses construction plan for Sisian-Kajaran section of North-South road corridor
The participants of the meeting discussed a number of matters related to the proper implementation of the aforesaid tender process.
Gor Avetisyan has been Elected as Executive Director of the “Road Department” Fund
Mr. Sanosyan congratulated Gor Avetisyan noting that the latter is a builder by profession and has vast experience in the field of road construction, which will only help during this new job.