The Road Department has Summed up 2020
Mr. Stepan Machyan, Acting General Director of "Road Department" SNCO, summing up last year, in particular, emphasized that in 2020 there were great achievements in the field of road construction which is the result of the contribution of each employee of the SNCO.
The Road from Neghots Substation to Haghpat Junction will be Closed for Traffic
The blasting are carried out within the framework of M6, Vanadzor-Alaverdi-Georgia border Interstate Road Rehabilitation and Improvement Project.
Defects Liability Period of Six Lifeline Road Sections has Expired
During that time period the roads were under the Contractors’ supervision, even minor defects in the road sections have been eliminated by them.
T-3-11, / H-15/ (Armavir Village)-Nalbandyan-Getashen-Nor Kesaria / M-5/ 3 km Section of the Road has been Renovated
Earthworks, repair of bridges‚ renovation of drainage system, asphalt concrete pavement installation and other works were carried out with the funds allocated from the RA state budget.
Sidewalk Built on the Road Leading to "Metsamor" Historical-Archaeological Museum-Reserve
Reconstruction of this road section is a stimulus for the development of tourism in Armavir region. The construction of sidewalks was carried out by "Hipernova" LLC, Tehnical Supervisor was Egis International & Sufet.
H-31, (M-1) -Vardaghbyur-Tashir- (M-3) 10 km Road Section has been Renovated
Project was funded by 2020 State budget of Republic of Armenia. Technical Supervisor: “EGIS International” and “Sufet”.
New Year Fairy Tale for the Children of Artsakh
The children prepared songs and dances for the guests and Santa Claus and thanked for the gifts with their performances.